Hilbert Students Achieve Academic Honors for Fall ‘14

HAMBURG, N.Y. – More than 420 Hilbert College students have been named to the Fall 2014 academic honors list for having achieved a 3.3 GPA or above for the semester.

Named to Hilbert’s Fall 2014 academic honors list are:

(listed by hometown)

ACTON, Ontario:  Tomas Bojkovski

ALBANY: Brenden Deady and Benjamin Unverhau

ALBION:  Steven Papponetti

ALDEN: Jennifer Colvin and Shauna Giambrone

ALLEGANY:  Julianne Spring

ALTAMONT: Joshua Von Haugg

AMHERST:  Melissa Brown, Anthony Milone, and Mariah Yochelson

ANGOLA:  William Brightman, Alex Haley, Rebecca Kozminski, Carl Lograsso, Ashlee Pollinger, Ryan Smith, and Dana Waring

ARCADE:  Amanda Ashworth, Kelly Ann Lynch, and Shannon Rogers

ATTICA:  Amber Holley and Shannon Petrinec

AUBURN:  Lea Church

AVERILL PARK: Jennifer Williams

BALLSTON LAKE:  Grant Stockman

BATAVIA: Kayla Baker

BATH:  Courtney Coots

BEAVER DAMS:  Harlie Decker

BLASDELL:  Jehad Ahmed, Rebecca Arroyo, Ryan Blakely, Nathan Clark, Elizabeth Constable, Danielle Dylik, Amanda Fischer, Katelyn Hearn, Ryan Kininger, Sierra Love, Jonathan O’Dell, Emina Siljak, Callie Stack, and Nathan Szustak

BLISS:  Tiffany Burrows and Shawn Pope

BOLIVAR: Morgan Nellis

BOSTON:  Samantha Bugenhagen, Chelsea Bender, Kelly Grapes, and Victoria Kough

BRONX:  Soyini Nixon, Shanice Roman, Paola Taveras, and Akeem Todd

BUFFALO:  Chelsea Adamski, Belal Ahmed, Mark Almquist, Julie Ashby, Katelynn Bigham, Mollie Blake, Margaret Brendl, Janae Brown, Emily Ciezki, Maria Cruz, Casey Gauthier, Bryan Gerrity, Jenna Grieco, Kaitlyn Griffin, Alexia Guzman, Jenna Holland, Davonna Howard, Ryan Hunter, Cheryl Kennedy, Olivia Kimble, David Kline, Ambrielle LaBardo, Santiago Lopez, Kiara Martin, Kaitlyn Murphy, Danielle Nash, Tyler O’Neill, Sarah Oryszak, Matthew Pierakos, Scott Piwowarczyk, Amir Ramulic, Kai Redmond, Courtney Rice, Christie Rossney, Adam Schuler, David Seifert, Danielle Simmons, Cory Suszek, Ailin Vega, Darius Washington, Dominque Washington, and Emily Weaver

CAMDEN: Brittany Correia

CAMILLUS: Emily Deragon

CAMPBELL:  Emily Gauss

CATTARAUGUS: Daric Rupp

CHAFFEE:  Jake Uhteg

CHEEKTOWAGA:  Kyle Bork, Dylan Braniecki, Tyler Eister, Victoria Kubiak, Marquan Lowe, MaryJo Malczewski, LeAnna Nemeth, Kelsi Sajdak, Jordyn Schenk, Emily Speidel, Carly Spencer, and Alyssa Yung

CHITTENANGO:  Robert Cuomo and Tanner Makowski

CICERO:  Bradley Perrin

CLARENCE: Rebecca Crawford

CLARENCE CENTER: Felicia Ernst

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Taylor Pryor

CLYMER:  Lauren Eggleston

COLDEN:  Anthony Schaffer

COLLINS:  Valeria Brown and Hayley Ploetz

CORNING:  Ryan Brewster

COWLESVILLE: Rachel Freiheit

CUBA:  Rachael Krajna and Cynthia Resch

DANSVILLE:  Samantha Brockway, Benjamin Knights, and Karleigh Perry

DEPEW:  Christopher Krueger, Amanda Lumadue, Erin Michaels, Melissa Musialowski, and Brianna O’Connor

DERBY:  Taylor DiBerardino, Jesse Gajdosz, Luke Hamerski, Kevin Pfeiffer, and Nicole Ulrich

DUNKIRK:  Kathleen Palkovic

EAST AMHERST:  Erika Betz

EAST AURORA: Kevin Begley, Matthew Buehlmann, Paige Goerke, Gavin Griffin, Michael Komorek, Leo Kull, Kelly Mergenhagen, Jonathan Monheim, Nikki Schneider, and Cassandra Webster

EAST HERKIMER: Kayla Guidi

EAST ROCHESTER: Stephanie Glaza

EDEN:  Melody Cole, Margaret Cronmiller, Loran Crowden, Alexa Fleming, Benjamin Gemza, Kristina Gemza, and Cord Polzin

ELMA:  Robert Bauer, Matthew Corigliano, Brittany Ferraraccio,  Amanda Figueroa, Alyx Tobolski, and Sean Wrigglesworth

FALCONER:  Makalia Haveron

FORT ATKINSON, WI:  Tiffany Henze

FREDONIA:  Brittany Crooks, Sean Sticek, and Spencer Sticek

FREMONT, OH:  Amanda Binder

FREWSBURG:  Kamryn Gardner

GANSEVOORT:  Ariana Scheidt

GLENFIELD:  Emily Cole

GOUVERNEUR:  Jaelyn Gotham

GOWANDA:  Meghan Himelein

GRAND ISLAND:  Adam Hefka, Tyler Jackman, and Kori Loder

HAINESPORT, NJ:  William Moleins

HAMBURG:  Lisa Beckwith, Jamie Bieber, Lauren Brown, Catherine Bruce-Reczek,  Lauren Bugaj, Ryan Dembski, Alicia Devlin, Kelsi Ebert, Rebecca Emser, Shannon Gallagher, Jason Galuszka, Kathleen Grabar, David Grapes, Nicole Haas, Paul Haberman, Matthew Hernik, Jacob Hoover, Colin Howard, Kari Huber, Carl Jackson, Hunter Kellerman, Rebecca Kelly, Connor Kirst, Robert Kirst, Jenna LaBrie, Eric Labedz, Katrina Lovecchio, Kelly Mandell, Mark McDonnell, James Moscato, Connor Moses, Ryan Preziosi,  Caitlin Queen, Dalton Reynolds, Elysia Rousseau, Vincent Sardo, Lauren Smalter, Kelly Stephenson, Shannon Stephenson, Kyle Stromecki, Nicholaus Szabala, Juliet Talarico, Evan Taylor, David VanRemmen, Erin Walsh, and Jenna West

HOLLAND:  Bridgett Moshier and Michal Sokolowski

HORSEHEADS:  Jenah Labuski

INTERLAKEN:  Tara Jones

IRVING:  Marcella Torres and Alicia Franklin

JAVA CENTER:  Mariah Erhardt

KENMORE:  Mary Rhoades

KENNEDY:  Javen Newman

KILL BUCK: Ethan Kenyon

LACKAWANNA:  Emily Alvarez, Esther Chan, Julie Holy, Joseph Kujawski, Maja Minic, Nicolas Rodriguez, Greg Swaggard, Joshua Szwed, and Adam Zawadzki

LAKE VIEW:  Rebekah Mullen, Cory Nieman, Emily Pawelski, and Charles Shuskie

LANCASTER:  Jacob Alessi, Hunter Bielat, Megan Burdzy, Teresa Dillsworth, Daina Hittle, Cortney Hoerner, Jesse Hughes, Nathaniel Hyman, Alexander Madera, Corinne McCarthy, Jacob Piskor, Elliott Russillio, Michael Salerno, Ashley Schiffler, and Caitlyn Tauriello

LAWTONS:  Megan Holcomb and Jo’Elle Thompson

LEROY: Emily Reese

LEWISTON:  Nichole Grenga

LINDLEY:  Matthew Clark

LINWOOD: Jaclyn Morgan

LOCKPORT:  Brianna Brenon, Chelsea Heffernan, Brett Kane, Kurtis Maloney, Victoria Santos, Korey Schwab, Ryan Schwab, and Ryan Schupp

LOCKPORT, IL: Briahna Farries

LOS ANGELES, CA: Jacqueline Guox

MARILLA:  Jennifer Grzeskiewicz and Adam Taylor

MARTINEZ, CA:  Tyler Shaw

MOUNT MORRIS:  Megan Van Norman

NEWFIELD:  Amber Neff

NIAGARA FALLS:  Kendra Agee, Crystal Hailey, Ka-Shara Jordon, Austin Mathis, and Christina Schulte

NORTH COLLINS:  Autumn Cosandier, Cynthia Nelson, Jennifer Robinson, Julia Seege, and Matthew Swan

NORTH SYRACUSE:  Ashely Benjamin

NORTH TONAWANDA:  Zachary Beasock, Marissa Carvalho, Nicholas Clay, Kayla Lansberry, Mitchell Milbrand, Robert Thompson, and Tyler Verrall

OAKFIELD:  Paige Chatt and Matthew Wise

O’FALLON, MO:  Erika Pierson

ONEIDA: Gabriel Esparza

ONEONTA:  Alexis Rowe

ORCHARD PARK:  Crystal Andruszko, Barrett Armstrong, Erik Babiarski, Justin Brusehaber, Paige Chernogorec, Michaela Doyle, Camila Eskew, Jennifer Gattie, Brianna Guarino, Sean Hogan, Evan James, Chelsea Perkins, Daniel Pulaski, Kylie Reinholz, Bryce Rydza, Samantha Senn, Karl Spaeth, Jason Tabaczynski, and Kylie Wooliver

PALM COAST, FL:  Kevin Moore

PARKSVILLE:  Jordan Fedun

PENFIELD: Jordan Botsford

PENN YAN:  Rebecca Bailey

PENNELLVILLE:  Alexander Wisner

PHOENIX:  Megan Murphy

PITTSFORD:  David DeCocq

PULASKI: Kristina Gilbert

RANSOMVILLE:  Grace Adams

RICHMONDVILLE:  Ashley Myers

ROCHESTER:  Brittany Hancy, Dana Starr, and Casey Walsh

ROME: Kashyah Williams

SALAMANCA:  Marisa Huffman

SHADYSIDE, OH: Austin Good

SHIRLEY:  Matthew Simon

SILVER CREEK:  Stephen Marcey

SINCLAIRVILLE: Meghan Darling

SLOAN: Briana Ziembiec

SODUS:  Breana Cline

SOUTH WALES:  Sydny Cappano

SPOKANE, WA: Tatyona Duke

SPRINGVILLE:  Jamie Bailey, Lauren Baker, Kimberly Klein, Janine Lemke, and Kelsey Warner

STILLWATER:  Ashley Kurucz

STRYKERSVILLE:  Heather Heineman

TONAWANDA:  Savanna Baughman, Veronica Burgio, Amburley Burris, Brittany Carey, Carlos Cintron, Tyler Coniglio, David Crouse, Elissa Hall, Morgan Sajdak, Brianna Schuck, Megan Starner, Christine Whipkey, and Elizabeth Wood

UTICA:  Samantha Gerstner and Brittany Gregory

VENICE, FL:  Andrew Duncan

WARSAW:  Lindsay O’Neil and Taylor Smith

WEST FALLS:  Joshua Zielen-Ersing

WEST HENRIETTA:  Tiffany Serra

WEST SENECA:  Jacob Abraszek, Matthew Barth, Caitlyn Binkowski, Lukas Cetkovic, Shannon Cochrane, Steven Dickman, Megan Ebert, Kyle English, James Geary, Travis Hicks, Connor Hoch, Adam Husted, Samantha Jablonski, Cassondra Johnson, Samantha Koelemeyer, Katherine Kosowski, Abbey Kulikowsky, Jaimie Lelonek, Ellen Lema, Daniel Lewis, Alyssa Maiorana, Alexandria Makowski, Ashlee Nasca, Ryan Rusin, Rosemarie Schuster, Jeremy Shay, Joseph Sorbini, Michael Szmania, Holly Tabor, Amanda Tomaka, Emilee Villafranca, Kayla Vollmer, Teresa Wegner, and Paul Wujek

WESTAMPTON, NJ:  Douglas Scalice

WILLIAMSVILLE:  Daniel Christmann, Matthew Goraj, Megan Klosterman, and Victoria Lorenzo

WILSON: Patricia Myers

WINDSOR:  Courtney Vaccaro

WOODBOURNE:  Erin Smith

WOODBRIDGE, ON:  Andrew Cartaginese

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s